Administration

Robert May, Superintendent & Lead Principal <>

Mary Davis, Elementary Principal <>

Adam Capel, Secondary Principal <>

Amy Mariner, Office Manager <>

Office Staff

Michele Doran, Bookkeeper <>

Kate Power & Becky Russo, Administrative Assistants <>

Elementary

Lower Elementary

Brenda Menden, Pre-K 3-4 <>

Tracey Schultz, Kindergarten <>

Mary Davis, 1st Grade  <>

Martha Barr, 2nd Grade <>

Upper Elementary

Mary Wilde, 3rd Grade <>

Kim Bradway, 4th Grade <>

Barbara DiLorenzo, 5th Grade <>

Amanda Gunter, 6th Grade <>

Robyn May, Library <>

High School

Bible

Pastor Cruz, 10th & 11th Bible <>

 

Pastor Zearfaus, 7th-9th & 12th Bible <>

 

English Language Arts

Debbie DelRosario, 7th-8th Grades <>

Joy Franke, 9th-11th Grades <>

Jennifer Turner, 12th Grade <>

 

Foreign Language Lab

Theresa Fitzgerald, Secondary <>

Josh Yohe, Secondary <>

 

History/Social Studies

Debbie DelRosario, 7th-10th History <>

 7 World History, 8 US History, 9 World History 1, 10 US History 1

 

Joshua Yohe, 11th & 12th History <>

11 US History, 12 Economics & Modern America

 

Mathematics

Joseph Angerman, Jr & Sr High Math <>

7th Fundamentals of Math, 10th Geometry

 

Lori Oakley, Jr High Math <>

7th Honors Pre-Algebra, 8th Pre-Algebra

 

Deborah Travers, Sr High Math <>

9th Honors Geometry, 11th Honors Trigonometry, 12th Trigonometry, 12th Pre-Calculus

 

Jennifer Turner, Jr & Sr High Math <>

8th Honors Algebra 1, 9th Algebra 1, 10th Honors Algebra 2, 11th Algebra 2

 

Physical Education

Joseph Angerman Jr & Sr High PE <>

 

Dawn Hunter Elementary, Jr High, & Sr High PE <>

 

Science

Adam Capel 7th-9th, 11th-12th Science <>

Life Science, Earth & Space Science, Physical Science, Chemistry, Honors Physics, Honors Advanced Biology, Forensics 1 & 2

 

Blaze Pagliarini 10th Science <>

Biology

Fine Arts

Rebecca Russell, Art <>

Elementary Art, 7th Art Appreciation 1, 8th Art Appreciation 2, 7th-12th Art Elective

 

Rebecca Snyder, Music <>

Elementary Music, 7th-8th Music Appreciation 1 & 2, 7th-12th Choir, Choral Groups, Handbell Choir, Handbell Ensemble & Competition Pieces

 

Janet Iles, Speech <>

11th Public Speaking, 9th-12th Competition Pieces